English (Production Management; Inventory and Material Management)
child item [correct]
CONT: Asset Inventory Requirements. A Branch cardholder or Branch representative shall ... identify the relationship between assets (if any), i.e. parent, child or component.
French (Gestion de la production; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article subordonné [correct, proposition, nom masculin]