English (Legal System; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
subsidiary right [pluriel]; subright [pluriel]
DEF: subright Usually, subrights, subsidiary rights, as for literary or dramatic property.
French (Théorie du droit; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droit subsidiaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: S'emploie surtout au pluriel.