English (Econometrics; Productivity and Profitability)
substantial profit test
CONT: To meet the "substantial profit" test, a profit, sizeable enough to support lifestyle costs must be projected.
French (Économétrie; Productivité et rentabilité)
test du profit substantiel [proposition, nom masculin]