English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
green substrate [correct]
DEF: Unfired material in substrate form. Normally substrates are used in screen printing after firing, however for special circumstances, green (unfired) substrates can be printed.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
substrat vert [proposition, nom masculin]