English (Archaeology)
Hollandveen Member of the Nieuwkoop Formation [correct]
CONT: The most highly compressible layers on the [Dutch] maps are the peat layers of the Hollandveen Member of the Nieuwkoop Formation.
French (Archéologie)
membre Hollandveen de la formation de Nieuwkoop [proposition, nom masculin]; substrat tourbeux Hollandveen de la formation de Nieuwkoop [proposition, nom masculin]