English (Waterproofing (Construction); Construction Finishing)
direct-applied exterior finish system [correct]; direct applied exterior finish system [correct]; direct applied finish system [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: ... site applied systems installed directly on the soffit of a building ...
CONT: U.S. Gpsum Company offers two types of Water-Managed Exterior Systems: DUROSCREEN Direct-Applied Exterior Finish Systems, and INSULSCREEN Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems. Both types of systems are suitable for use on residential and light commercial construction ...
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Finitions (Construction))
technique de finition extérieure : application directe sur le substrat [proposition, nom féminin]