English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
snapstrate [correct]
DEF: A scored large area substrate that may be snapped or broken apart into smaller sized substrate that can be processed by gang deposition in multiples of circuits and snapped apart afterward.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
substrat de rupture [proposition, nom masculin]