English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Cinematography)
B level grant [correct]
OBS: B level grants are available to filmmakers in the early stages of their artistic careers. (Film Grants - Ontario Arts Council).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Cinématographie)
subvention de niveau B [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les subventions de niveau B sont offertes aux cinéastes qui en sont au début de leur carrière artistiques.