English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyamino sugar condensate
DEF: a product composed of a complex mixture of sugar condensate, amino acids, sodium, calcium, and potassium salts which is intended for use as an additive for moisturizing preparations.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
condensé de sucres polyaminés [proposition, nom masculin]; condensat de sucres polyaminés [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: condensé : Produit condensé. On écrit aussi "condensat".