English (Postage)
affix sufficient postage [correct, verbe]
CONT: Envelope - Type B ... Description: Government of Canada Direct Deposit return envelopes with the Canada Post artwork indicia with the mention "affix sufficient postage".
French (Affranchissement du courrier)
affranchir suffisamment [correct]
CONT: Enveloppes - Type B [...] Description : Enveloppes de retour pour l'inscription au dépôt direct du gouvernement du Canada avec le sceau de Postes Canada et la mention «affranchir suffisamment».