English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
deterministic cross-device tracking [correct, nom]
CONT: Deterministic cross-device tracking relies on consumer logins as an identifier to match consumers' devices to one user. This method tends to be pretty accurate, since consumer login information is unique to an individual. Since this method of cross-device tracking relies on a user logging into a website or app on multiple devices, it can be somewhat limited in reach.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
suivi inter-appareils déterministe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le suivi inter-appareils déterministe fait appel aux renseignements de connexion des utilisateurs sur divers sites Web ou applications pour associer un utilisateur à divers appareils.