English (Translation (General); Federal Administration)
track status of applications [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
suivre l'état d’avancement des demandes [correct]; suivre la progression des demandes [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.