English (Translation (General))
keep up with technological change [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
emboîter le pas aux changements technologiques [correct]; suivre l'évolution des changements technologiques [correct]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.