English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
hydroxyammonium hydrogensulfate [correct, voir observation]; hydroxylamine hydrogenosulfate [correct]; hydroxylamine acid sulfate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; HAS [à éviter, voir observation]; HAS; hydroxylamine acid sulphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; HAS [à éviter, voir observation]; HAS; hydroxylammonium acid sulfate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; hydroxylammonium acid sulphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; hydroxylamine hemisulfate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; hydroxylamine hemisulphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which is used as an intermediate for rubber chemicals.
OBS: hydroxyammonium hydrogensulfate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: HAS: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2OH·H2SO4 or H3NO·H2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
hydrogénosulfate d’hydroxyammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hydrogénosulfate d’hydroxylamine [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate acide d’hydroxylamine [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; acide d’hydroxylamine sulfonate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: hydrogénosulfate d'hydroxyammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2OH·H2SO4 ou H3NO·H2O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho)
sulfato ácido de hidroxilamina [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sólido cristalino de color blanco o pardo, higroscópico, soluble en agua y metanol. Tóxico e irritante. Explosivo cuando se calienta.
OBS: Fórmula química: NH2OH·H2SO4 o H3NO·H2O4S