English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Witwatersrand Supergroup [correct, Afrique]; Witwatersrand strata [correct, pluriel, Afrique]
OBS: in South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Supergroupe de Witwatersrand [correct, nom masculin, Afrique]
OBS: in South Africa.