English (General Vocabulary; Commercial Establishments)
mainstream supermarket [correct]
CONT: Specialty food stores represent an important component of all three ethnic food markets, but are more characteristic of the South Asian and Middle Eastern markets (where specialty stores outsell mainstream supermarkets by about 13-15 to one).
French (Vocabulaire général; Établissements commerciaux)
supermarché grand public [proposition, nom masculin]