English (Commercial Establishments)
multiple-unit supermarket [correct]
CONT: Multiple-unit supermarkets dominate food and beverage sales in South Florida, with 80 percent market share, so Canadian companies planning to target them should realize that brand name recognition and competitive pricing are key to acceptance.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
supermarché multiservices [proposition, nom masculin]; grande surface multiservices [proposition, nom féminin]