English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
supercombed [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Combed and supercombed yarns: Both terms come from cotton spinning ... In supercombing, the process is carried out so intensively that only the longest fibres are spun. This produces very fine and particularly high-quality yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles))
superpeigné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pyjama 100% coton superpeigné.