English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
overlap [correct, normalisé]
CONT: When there are multiple animations defined for a given attribute that overlap at any moment, the two either add together or one overrides the other. Animations overlap when they are both either active or frozen at the same moment.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
se superposer [correct]
CONT: Quand il y a plusieurs animations définies pour un attribut donné qui se superposent à n'importe quel moment, soit les deux s'additionnent, soit une surclasse l'autre. Des animations se superposent quand elles sont toutes deux actives ou gelées au même moment.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.