English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
supplementary printing equipment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Equipment that prints additional data to that printed by the master.
OBS: supplementary printing equipment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif d’impression supplémentaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'imprimer des données ne figurant pas sur le cliché.
OBS: dispositif d'impression supplémentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.