English (Paleontology)
median suture [correct]; intercheek suture [correct]
OBS: [The median suture is a] Median longitudinal suture transecting [the] doublure in front of [the] hypostoma (...) [of some trilobites]
French (Paléontologie)
suture médiane [correct]
OBS: [Chez certains Trilobites], les deux sutures de jonction se sont fusionnées en une seule "suture médiane" impaire; (...)