English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
synchronizer hub [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moyeu de synchronisateur [correct, nom masculin]; moyeu de synchro [correct, nom masculin]