English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
reading pacer
CONT: Many special devices utilize software in film strip format including reading pacers, tachistoscopic projectors and teaching machines.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
synchronisateur de lecture [nom masculin]
OBS: dispositif adaptable au projecteur