English (Information Processing (Informatics))
two-way folder synchronization [correct]
OBS: In the case of a two-way folder synchronization, two folders are linked. When the synchronization process runs, changes made to one folder are automatically applied to the other folder.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
synchronisation bidirectionnelle de dossiers [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le cas d’une synchronisation bidirectionnelle de dossiers, deux dossiers sont liés. Au moment de la synchronisation, les changements apportés à un dossier sont automatiquement apportés à l’autre dossier.