English (Electrical Measurements; Audio Technology; Electronics)
internal synchronization [correct, normalisé]
OBS: internal synchronization: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques; Électroacoustique; Électronique)
synchronisation interne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: synchronisation interne : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).