English (Electronic Components)
docking cradle [correct]
CONT: When there were only iPods, docking and synchronizing them with your Mac or PC was a pretty straightforward proposition. You just put your iPod into a docking cradle and it works.
French (Composants électroniques)
socle de synchronisation [correct, nom masculin]