English (Cannons (Aircraft))
gun synchronizer [correct]
DEF: A device that adjusts interconnecting control mechanisms of gun to synchronize gun with gunners sight (telescope or range finder) and fire control computer.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
mécanisme de synchronisation de la mitrailleuse [correct, nom masculin]; synchroniseur de mitrailleuse [proposition, nom masculin]