English (Information Processing (Informatics))
real-time folder synchronization [correct]
CONT: Time delay in real-time folder synchronization. Once you have created a real-time synchronization task, it will automatically sync local files to the remote folder in real-time as any change occurs. Synchronizing files from the remote folder to the local folder may take a little longer time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
synchronisation de dossiers en temps réel [proposition, nom féminin]