English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
SMIL timing and synchronization [correct, normalisé]; Synchronized Multimedia Integration Language timing and synchronization [correct, normalisé]
CONT: For example, a scheduler supporting SMIL timing and synchronization functionality could be used for SMIL documents, XHTML+SMIL documents, and SVG documents.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
temporisation et de synchronisation de Langage d’Intégration Multimédia Synchronisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par exemple, une application de planification gérant les fonctionnalités de temporisation et de synchronisation SMIL pourrait être utilisée avec des documents SMIL, des documents XHTML + SMIL et des documents SVG.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.