English (Telecommunications)
synchronized [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: synchronized: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Télécommunications)
synchronisé [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: synchronisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).