English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
synchronizing cone [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cône de synchroniseur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les synchroniseurs sont composés de cônes (...)