English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tachinids [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The second largest family of insects with about 1 350 known North American species.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tachinaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Grande famille de diptères (mouches) qui compte environ 1 350 espèces en Amérique du Nord.