English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
mechanical tachometer
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tachymètre mécanique