English (Aquaculture)
postyearling parr
CONT: The bacterium causing 50% cumulative mortality among postyearling parr (pyp) S. salar reared at a Nova Scotian hatchery was identified to be an atypical, achromogenic A. salmonicida strain
OBS: Taken from the "Aquaculture Science and Fisheries Abstracts data base.
French (Aquaculture)
Tacon 1 [correct, proposition, nom masculin]