English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
capacitive touchplate interface [correct]
DEF: A type of touch switch.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interface à plaque tactile capacitive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type de commutateur tactile.