English (Computer Display Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
glove-enabled capacitive touch screen [correct]; glove-enabled capacitive touchscreen [correct]
CONT: A glove-enabled capacitive touch screen. The benefits of being able to use a touch screen without having to remove one's gloves, especially when deployed on the snowy peaks of the Hindu Kush mountains, are hard to overstate.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Communications sans fil et mobiles)
écran tactile capacitif activé avec des gants [proposition, nom masculin]