English (Computer Hardware)
membrane switch [correct]; touch-sensitive switch [correct]
CONT: AC Adapter should be used when the COM-BOARD is operated by either a touch-sensitive switch, or the remote 5900 Ultra-2S Switch.
French (Matériel informatique)
commutateur tactile [nom masculin]