English (Sewers and Drainage; Foundation Engineering)
positive settlement ratio [correct]
OBS: Positive projecting conduit (positive settlement ratio).
French (Égouts et drainage; Technique des fondations)
rapport de tassement positif
OBS: Conduite en saillie positive (rapport de tassement positif).