English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
growth recession [correct]
DEF: Where output expands so slowly that companies are forced to lay off workers and unemployment rises.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
décélération de la croissance [correct, nom féminin]; tassement de la croissance [correct, nom masculin]