English (Sewers and Drainage; Foundation Engineering)
negative settlement ratio [correct]
OBS: Positive projecting conduit (negative settlement ratio).
French (Égouts et drainage; Technique des fondations)
rapport de tassement négatif
OBS: Conduite en saillie positive (rapport de tassement négatif).