English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
settlement test
OBS: Another test having to do with stability in storage is the settlement test, where measurements of asphalt content are made at the top, middle, and bottom of an asphalt emulsion storage container.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai de tassement [nom masculin]