English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Breeding)
A.I. sire [correct]
CONT: The use of above-average proven A.I. sires [for artificial insemination] offers the greatest single source of potential herd improvement.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
taureau utilisé en I. A. [correct, nom masculin]