English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
campground development [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
aménagement de terrain de camping [correct, nom masculin]; aménagement de camping [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.