English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
campground loop [correct]; loop of a campground [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
boucle de terrain de camping [correct, nom féminin]; boucle de camping [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.