English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
segment of campground [correct]; campground segment [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
segment de terrain de camping [correct, nom masculin]; segment de camping [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.