English (Camping and Caravanning)
campground entrance [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
entrée de terrain de camping [correct, nom féminin]; entrée de camping [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.