English (Camping and Caravanning)
campground operation [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
exploitation de terrain de camping [correct, nom féminin]; exploitation de camping [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.