English (Camping and Caravanning)
campground check [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
inspection de terrain de camping [correct, nom féminin]; inspection de camping [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.