English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
full-bodied pastel [correct]
CONT: A range called Haunting, consists of misty pales and frosty darks as alternatives to white. There are also full-bodied pastels, inspired by activewear ... .
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
couleur pastel corsée [proposition, nom féminin]; couleur pastel soutenue [proposition, nom féminin]; ton pastel corsé [proposition, nom masculin]; ton pastel soutenu [proposition, nom masculin]