English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
combinatorial topology [correct]
DEF: The study of geometric forms by decomposing them into the simplest geometric figures.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
topologie combinatoire [correct, nom féminin]