English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
directly affected [correct]
OBS: directly affected: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
directement touché [correct]
OBS: directement touché : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.