English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data)
gist translate [correct]
CONT: Using our free service you will be able to gist translate your text in two ways through 41 languages like Albanian, Arabic, Bulgarian, Catalan, Chinese, ...
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
produire une traduction informative par ordinateur [proposition]; gister [anglicisme]