English (Internet and Telematics)
public access UNIX system [correct]; nixpub [correct]
DEF: A list of Internet service providers, posted regularly to comp. bbs. misc.
French (Internet et télématique)
système d’accès public UNIX [proposition, nom masculin]; liste nixpub [proposition, nom féminin]