English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
excess assigned amount unit certificate; excess AAU certificate
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
certificat d’unités de quantité attribuée excédentaires [nom masculin]; certificat d’UQA excédentaires [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
certificado de unidades excedentes de la cantidad atribuida [nom masculin]; certificado de UCA excedentes [nom masculin]