English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
user-range accuracy [correct, uniformisé]; URA [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The one-sigma estimate of user range errors in the navigation data for each individual satellite. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: It includes all errors for which the space or control segment is responsible. It does not include any errors introduced at the user set.
OBS: user-range accuracy; URA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
exactitude de distance pour l’usager [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; URA [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: exactitude de distance pour l'usager; URA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
exactitud telemétrica del usuario [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; URA [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: exactitud telemétrica del usuario; URA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).