English (Geology)
uraniferous stratum
CONT: (...) core samples were obtained through about a hundred boreholes which completely traversed the uraniferous stratum.
French (Géologie)
couche uranifère [correct]
CONT: (...) on a recueilli les carottes provenant d'une centaine de sondages qui ont traversé complètement la couche uranifère.