English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Waste Management)
urban compost [correct]
OBS: urban compost: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion des déchets)
compost urbain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: compost urbain : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.