English (Urban Planning; Environmental Economics; Social Psychology; Security)
urban resilience [correct]; urban resiliency [correct]
DEF: The capacity of a city, its businesses, institutions, residents and communities, to survive, adapt and grow despite whatever stresses and shocks they experience.
French (Aménagement urbain; Économie environnementale; Psychologie sociale; Sécurité)
résilience urbaine [correct, nom féminin]