English (Urban Studies)
citied
OBS: urbanisme. 1) resembling or made into a city 2) containing or occupied by a city (Webster's 3rd New Intern. Dict.)
French (Urbanisme)
parsemé de cités; urbanisé
OBS: urbanisé (Harrap) parsemé de cités (Harrap)