English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Public Administration (General))
planning advisory committee [correct]
CONT: The council of a municipality or a rural community not in a planning district shall by by-law establish a planning advisory committee consisting of, (a) in the case of a city or town, not less than five members and not more than fifteen members ...
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration publique (Généralités))
comité consultatif d’urbanisme [correct, nom masculin]; comité consultatif en matière d’urbanisme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le conseil d'une municipalité ou d'une communauté rurale non située dans un district d'aménagement doit créer, par voie d'arrêté, un comité consultatif d'urbanisme comprenant, a) dans le cas d'une cité ou d'une ville, cinq membres au moins, et quinze au plus [...]