English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(4-isopropylphenyl)-1,1-dimethylurea [correct]; isoproturon [correct, normalisé]; 3-p-cumenyl-1,1-dimethylurea [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Algicide and herbicide.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: isoproturon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H18N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(isopropyl-4 phényl)-3 diméthyl-1, 1 urée [correct, nom féminin]; isoproturon [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Algicide et herbicide.
OBS: isoproturon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H18N2O