English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1-benzothiazol-2-yl-1,3-dimethylurea [correct]; methabenzthiazuron [correct, normalisé]; 1-(1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)-1,3-dimethylurea [correct]; methibenzuron [correct]
OBS: Algicide and herbicide.
OBS: methabenzthiazuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11N3OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(benzothiazolyl-2)-1 diméthyl-1, 3 urée [correct, nom féminin]; méthabenzthiazuron [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Algicide et herbicide.
OBS: méthabenzthiazuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11N3OS