English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
(2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea [correct, voir observation]; allantoin [correct]; cordianine [correct]; glyoxyldiureide [à éviter]; 5-ureido hydantoin [à éviter]
DEF: The end product of purine metabolism in mammals other than man or other primates; it results from the oxidation of uric acid.
OBS: (2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
(2, 5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl) urée [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; allantoïne [correct, nom féminin]; cordianine [correct, nom féminin]; 5-uréido hydantoïne [à éviter, nom féminin]; glyoxyldiuréide [à éviter, nom masculin]; diuréide glyoxylique [à éviter, nom masculin]; dioxo-2, 4 imidazolidinyl-5 urée [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: Accélérateur de la cicatrisation.
OBS: (2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urée : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
alantoína [correct, nom féminin]