English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
seed placed urea; seed-placed urea
CONT: The Agrotain treated urea did not cause as large a reduction in plant density as untreated seed placed urea.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
urée appliquée sur les semences [proposition, nom féminin]