English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology)
imidazolidinyl urea [correct]; imidazoldinyl urea [à éviter]
CONT: Ingredients [of a facial cream]: Deionized water, propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate, stearic acid, mineral oil, cetyl alcohol, oat flour, retinyl palmitate, cholecalciferol, propylparaben, triethanolamine, methylparaben, potassium sorbate, allantoin, imidazoldinyl urea, panthenol, carbomer.
OBS: ... a very commonly used cosmetic preservative and very often can cause contact dermatitis.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie)
imidazolidinyl urée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: imidazolidinyl urée : Substance inscrite à l'inventaire européen des ingrédients cosmétiques (INCI).