English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
high-volume evacuation system
OBS: Each clinical area is set up to provide four-handed dentistry having Dental-ez type chairs, high-speed drills, and high-volume evacuation systems.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
système d’aspiration à haute vélocité
OBS: "aspiration à haute vélocité" relevé dans EMSTO, vol. 7, fascicule 23005A10, p. 13.