English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Agrocybe firma [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Strophariaceae.
OBS: Agrocybe firma: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agrocybe ferme [correct, nom masculin]; agrocybe velouté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.