English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Entoloma velutinum [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
OBS: Entoloma velutinum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome velouté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.