English (Internet and Telematics)
login host [correct]
DEF: A system that sells login accounts to users so they can use the Internet. (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 292).
French (Internet et télématique)
vendeur d’abonnements Internet [proposition, nom masculin]