English (Missiles and Rockets)
Silkworm missile [correct]
OBS: Silkworm missile: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile «ver à soie» [correct, nom masculin]; missile Silkworm [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nom donné au missile terre-mer chinois HY-2.
OBS: missile ver à soie : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.