English (Worms and Related Organisms)
bookworm [correct]; book-eating worm [correct]; bibliophagous worm [correct]
DEF: The larva of any of various moths or beetles (as the drugstore beetle) that injures books by feeding on the binding and paste and often piercing the leaves.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
ver bibliophage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bibliophage : Se dit de certains insectes dont les larves attaquent le papier, le carton, le cuir des reliures et causent des ravages dans les bibliothèques.