English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Bombyx extract
CONT: Bombyx Extract is an extract obtained from crushed silk worms (Bombyx). Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de ver à soie [nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait obtenu par le broyage des vers à soie (Bombyx). Usage : soins de la peau.