English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
flat-headed apple tree borer
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ver tarière à tête plate [nom masculin]
OBS: (Chapais, Journal d'Agriculture)