English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western goldenrod [correct]; western goldentop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or de l'Ouest [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.