English (Security; Video Technology)
overt video surveillance [correct]
CONT: Overt video surveillance is a type of surveillance where there is no attempt to hide the fact that you are video recording something. Generally, the camera may be exposed to the point that it is very easy to detect.
French (Sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
vidéosurveillance au moyen d’appareils non dissimulés [correct, nom féminin]; surveillance vidéo au moyen d’appareils non dissimulés [correct, nom féminin]