English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
vidkid; video kid
DEF: a child who likes to play video games.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
vidéologue en herbe [nom masculin et féminin]