English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
run a tank [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To transfer oil from a stock tank into a pipeline.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
vider l'huile d’un réservoir dans un pipeline [locution verbale]