English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
flush buffer storage [verbe]
OBS: flush: a record operation that writes all i/o buffers to a file if they haven't already been written.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
vider dépôt [verbe]