English (Pricing (Air Transport))
local boarding PTA
CONT: A PTA for a passenger who is boarding in the same city as the booking is made, or that of the prepayor, is called a local boarding PTA.
OBS: PTA - prepaid ticket advice.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
PTA au départ de la ville d’émission
CONT: On appelle PTA au départ de la ville d'émission les PTA destinés à des passagers qui partent de la ville où le billet est émis ou encaissé.